Payments & BNPL apps by script weight

#AppCategoryScript KB (p50)Script KB (p75)Script requests (p50)Stores
1KlarnaPayments & BNPL21922036,550
2PayPalPayments & BNPL194196213,306
3AffirmPayments & BNPL15015013,216
4Amazon PayPayments & BNPL96961525
5Sezzle *Payments & BNPL414123,485
6AfterpayPayments & BNPL73018,422

* Attribution domains not yet manually verified. Data: HTTP Archive mobile crawl, Sept 2026, store home pages.