Analytics apps by script weight

#AppCategoryScript KB (p50)Script KB (p75)Script requests (p50)Stores
1HeapAnalytics8484288
2Northbeam *Analytics7413641,047
3HotjarAnalytics6262222,568
4Elevar *Analytics272834,955
5Microsoft ClarityAnalytics2626297,278
6MouseflowAnalytics205111,017
7Lucky OrangeAnalytics1414110,019

* Attribution domains not yet manually verified. Data: HTTP Archive mobile crawl, Sept 2026, store home pages.